Committees

Organizing Committee

  • Mark Poweska, President & CEO of Hydro One, General Chair
  • Bruno Jesus, Hydro One, Executive Committee Chair
  • Xiaoping (Mary), Hydro One, Program Chair
  • Jigar Patel, Hydro One, Technical Chair
  • Rabiz Foda, Hydro One, Workshops Chair
  • Steven Desrochers, Jaguar Expo, Inc.
  • John Kamel, Hydro One, Local Organizing Team
  • Shahed Mirmohammadi, Hydro One, Local Organizing Team
  • Patrick Sackville, Hydro One, Local Organizing Team
  • Lauren Mulroney, Hydro One, Local Organizing Team
  • Chrisopher Evershed, Hydro One, Local Organizing Team
  • Navjot Kehal, Hydro One, Local Organizing Team

Technical Committee

  • Alberto Oscar, Tesmec S.p.A, Italy
  • Aslam Khan, Hydro One Networks Inc., Canada
  • Bogdan Kasztenny, Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, United States
  • Brent Maksymiw, Sask Power, Canada
  • Claude Rajotte, Hydro-Québec, Canada
  • David Jacobson, Manitoba Hydro, Canada
  • Debashish Datta, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, India
  • Derek Oliver, University of Manitoba, Canada
  • Dipendra Rai, BC Hydro, Canada
  • Farnoosh Rahmatian, Nugrid Power, Canada
  • Francisc Zavoda, Hydro-Québec (IREQ), Canada
  • Fred Ritter, Alberta Electric System Operator (retired), Canada
  • Greg Smelich, Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, United States
  • Hany Soloumah, Siemens, Canada
  • Hemant Kumar, Hydro One Networks Inc., Canada
  • Janos Toth, Enginomix Consulting, Canada
  • Jean-François Allan, Hydro-Québec (IREQ), Canada
  • Jerry Wen, BC Hydro, Canada
  • John McNichol, Manitoba Hydro (retired), Canada
  • Lianxiang Tang, Hydro One Networks Inc., Canada
  • Nicolas Pouliot, Hydro-Québec (IREQ), Canada
  • Normann Fischer, Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, United States
  • Patrick Picher, Hydro-Québec (IREQ), Canada
  • Pierre Van Dyke, Hydro-Québec (IREQ), Canada
  • Steven Pai, BC Hydro, Canada
  • Sudhakar Cherukupalli, BC Hydro, Canada
  • Tarlochan Sidhu, University of Western Ontario, Canada
  • Tom Sgouros, Brown University, United States

Our Sponsors

Siemens Canada
Sediver
PTI
Hitachi ABB
ATCO
RTDS
Burns & Mac
PSC
SNC
K-Line
Delta Star

Partners

EEONLINE
GRN
EETD
EEJOBS
Processing...